You are here

Margaret Ann Macaskill

Margaret Ann Macaskill

Margaret Ann (born 1901) was a daughterof Allan Macaskill and Johanna Macmillan, Lake House Gravir. She emigrated in 1923 and settled in Toronto with her husband and three children.

She tells her tale here.

Title: Margaret Ann Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi Anna Ailean
Date of Birth: 26-08-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1383
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9975