You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born c1849, was a son of Angus and Mary Macdonald from 20 Tobson. In 1876 he married Ann Macdonald, also from Tobson, and when Hacklete was re-settled in 1880 they moved to No 15. They had ten children.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Calum Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1849
Date of Death: 28-09-1930
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1876
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 700
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12048