You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c 1824, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macarthur from Valasay. He married Ann Macdonald, also from Valasay.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Aonghas Aonghais Mhor
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Marriage: 11-12-1856
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1461
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21226