You are here

Angus Macaulay

Angus Macaulay

Angus, born c1821, was a son of John and Catherine Macaulay from 8 Croir. He married a cousin, Margaret Macaulay, also from Croir and had a family of eight.

In 1880 Angus and his family moved to No 19 Hacklete.

 

Title: Angus Macaulay
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Aonghas Iain Ban
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 21-06-1894
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1655
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 36676