You are here

Janet Mackay

Janet Mackay

Janet (1875-1962) was a daughter of Hugh Mackay and Ann Macleod, 31 Valtos. She married Donald Maclean, 10 Valtos, where they settled. As well as the children listed  below their first child was Donald, born Jan 1900 and died 24 April 1900.

Title: Janet Mackay
Record Type: All Records
Gaelic Name: Seonaid Uisdean
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 09-08-1875
Date of Death: 12-01-1962
Date of Marriage: 1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1566
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 39053