You are here

Alex John Maclennan

Alex John Maclennan

Alex John was a son of Donald Maclennan and Mary Macaulay from 3 Kirkibost. Alex John settled in Glasgow; his wife was from Kirkibost and they had at least one daughter. 

Title: Alex John Maclennan
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Alex John Dhomhnaill a Mhaighstear
Date of Birth: 16-08-1937
Date of Death: 21-07-1999
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 216
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4691