You are here

Malcolm Maclean

Malcolm Maclean

Malcolm (born c1799) was a son of Kenneth Maclean and Ann Macaulay, Balnicol. In 1825 he married Christina Macaulay, 23 Valtos and they settled at 12 Crowlista. They had six children.

 

Title: Malcolm Maclean
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: an Ceannaiche
Date of Birth: 1799
Date of Marriage: 1825
Occupation: Merchant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2007
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49176