You are here

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm (born 1781) was a son John Morrison and Ann Macarthur, he was one of five or perhaps six brothers from Southern Park who settled in various townships in Lochs.

He married Catherine Macleod from 10 Kershader. Malcolm and Catherine settled at 8 Garyvard and they had three children.

 

Title: Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Calum mac Iain
Date of Birth: 1781
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4152
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51331