You are here

John Gillies

John Gillies

John, born c1832, was a son of Angus and Margaret nee Smith who settled at 6 Kirkibost. He married Ann Macaulay from Croir and had a family of seven.

Title: John Gillies
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: An Ghiollais
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 11-12-1905
Date of Marriage: 11-02-1857
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5521