You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (c1836-1913) was a son of Norman Macdonald and Catherine Macdonald, Tobson. In 1867 Murdo married Henrietta Gillies of Bosta. The couple lived in Bosta before settling at 7 Kirkibost in 1878; they had two sons.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Murchadh Thormoid Dholligan
Date of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 25-03-1913
Date of Marriage: 06-03-1867
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 254
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6001