You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1803, was a son of Murdo and Mary nee MacCorkill from 4 Tobson. He was married to Rachael Maciver, also from Tobson, and had eleven of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Aonghas Mhurchaidh Oig
Date of Birth: 1803
Date of Death: 02-02-1873
Date of Marriage: 23-03-1826
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 204
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7755