You are here

Murdo Smith

Murdo Smith

Murdo (1810-1862) was a son of John Smith and Catherine Maciver of 1 Earshader.

Murdo married twice, to Margaret Macinnes and to Catherine Mackay.

Title: Murdo Smith
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: An Moireach
Date of Birth: 1810
Date of Death: 11-02-1862
Date of Marriage: 12-06-1832
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 865
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 855