You are here

MV Appleleaf (140251)/ RFA Appleleaf

MV Appleleaf (140251)/ RFA Appleleaf

The MV Appleleaf was an Oil Tanker built by Workman Clark, Belfast in 1916.  It was requisioned as RFA Appleleaf for the Royal Fleet Auxillary .

 

Title: MV Appleleaf (140251)/ RFA Appleleaf
Record Type: Boats
Also Known As: MV Texol
Type: Oil Tanker
Date Launched: 28-11-1916
Registration: 140251
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 120415