You are here

Glenside, Gravir

Glenside, Gravir

Glenside was formed as a new settlement in 1924 to relieve the pressure of over-population in Gravir.

Title: Glenside, Gravir
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: An Gleann
Also Known As: Taobh a' Ghlinne
Grid Ref Easting: 136766
Grid Ref Northing: 915858
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 106500