You are here

Carminish, Harris

Carminish, Harris

Carminish is a small settlement close to Strond in South Harris.

 

Title: Carminish, Harris
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Cairminis; Cairiminis; Cairminnis
Also Known As: Cormonick
Type: Settlement
Grid Ref Easting: 102493
Grid Ref Northing: 884915
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 70249