You are here

Sandwickhill, Lewis

Sandwickhill, Lewis

Sandwickhill is part of the village of Sandwick near Stornoway.

 

Title: Sandwickhill, Lewis
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Cnoc Shanndabhaig
Also Known As: Sandwick Hill
Grid Ref Easting: 144573
Grid Ref Northing: 932420
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 75255