You are here

Roderick Mackinnon Carmichael

Roderick Mackinnon Carmichael

Roderick Mackinnon Carmichael  (1942 - 2009) was a son of Donald Angus Carmichael and Dolina Mackinnon, 31 Golspie Street, Glasgow. 

He was living with his mother at 5 Cnoc a' Bhlair when they returned from Glasgow.

 

Title: Roderick Mackinnon Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ruaraidh Dhòmhnaill Aonghais Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Roddy Mackinnon
Date of Birth: 1942
Date of Death: 2009
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: bk 1496
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 104827