You are here

Marion Ann MacLeod

Marion Ann MacLeod

Marion Ann, also known as Morag Ann, was born in 1898, the daughter of Norman MacLeod and Mary Ann MacLeod of Ludag. She started attending Berneray School in 1903.

 

Title: Marion Ann MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mòrag Anna Thormoid Chaluim
Also Known As: Morag Ann MacLeod
Date of Birth: 10-09-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 2908
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 105527