You are here

Allan Macritchie

Allan Macritchie

Allan (born 1927) was a son of Murdo Macritchie and Janet Macaskill, 8 Glenside, Gravir. He was in the Merchant Navy and never married. He died suddenly while fishing. 

 

Title: Allan Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ailean Mhurchaidh Chalum
Date of Birth: 26-02-1927
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1461
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 10555