You are here

John Matheson

John Matheson

John (1907-1977) was a son of Donald Matheson and Christina Ann Macritchie, 4 Brenish. He moved with his family to 11 Mangersta in 1911.

John married Christina Ann Maciver, 2 Ardroil and they settled there. They had a son and daughter.

 

Title: John Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Iain Bhil
Date of Birth: 23-08-1907
Date of Death: 14-11-1977
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 105775