You are here

Marion Ann MacAskill

Marion Ann MacAskill

Marion Ann was born in 1910, the second daughter of that name born to Neil MacAskill and Margaret MacLeod of Rhuvanish. She was a pupil at Berneray School between 1917 and 1924, when the family moved to 5 Cheesebay. She married Alexander MacQuarrie from 9 Lochportain.

 

Title: Marion Ann MacAskill
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mòrag-Anna Nèill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Morag Ann MacAskill
Date of Birth: 04-08-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 3329
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 105856