You are here

Ann Campbell

Ann Campbell

Ann, known as Annie, born in 1912, was the daughter of Malcolm Campbell and his second wife Christina MacAskill of Quarry, Backhill. She was a pupil at Berneray School between 1918 and 1924, when the family moved to 3 Cheesebay.

Annie later married Donald Alex Crawford of 5 Minish, North Uist.

 

Title: Ann Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Chaluim Fhionnlaigh
Also Known As: Annie Campbell
Date of Birth: 24-06-1912
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 3305
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 106370