You are here

Sarah Patricia Johnstone

Sarah Patricia Johnstone

Sarah, known as Sadie, was born in Motherwell in 1914. In 1942 she married merchant seaman William MacDonald of Ludag. They lived in Glasgow, where their son was born, before emigrating to Melbourne, Australia in 1956.

 

Title: Sarah Patricia Johnstone
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sadie Johnstone
Date of Birth: 17-03-1914
Date of Marriage: 1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 5080
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 107073