You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (born 1895) was a daughter of Angus Morrison and Margaret Macaulay, 21 Brenish. She was the second wife of Murdo Maciver, 17b South Shawbost and they lived in Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Snoraidh
Date of Birth: 1895
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108569