You are here

Murdo Macritchie

Murdo Macritchie

Murdo (born 1858) was a son of John Macritchie and Mary Buchanan, 15 Brenish. He married Christina Macleod, 7 Doune Carloway and they lived at 5 Carnish. They had two daughters.

 

Title: Murdo Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Iain Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Marachu
Date of Birth: 1858
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108588