You are here

Murdina Macaulay

Murdina Macaulay

Murdina (born 1902) was a daughter of Donald Macaulay and Christina Maclennan, 18 Brenish. She moved with her family to 3 Mangersta in 1911.

Murdina went to Glasgow and died young.

 

Title: Murdina Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murdag Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Murdag Hoagaidh
Date of Birth: 21-07-1902
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108795