You are here

Norman Morrison

Norman Morrison

Norman Morrison, (1859-1932) was a son of Donald Morrison and Ann Macleod, 8 Skigersta. He married Mary Morrison of 11 Cross and they lived at 8 Skigersta. They had six of a family. He was a Bard.  

 

Title: Norman Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Am Bard
Date of Birth: 1859
Date of Death: 1932
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 109419