You are here

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm Morrison

Malcolm (born 1924) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Nellie Ann MacDonald, 8 Mangersta. He served in the Royal Navy during the Second World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour 1939-1945.

He married Mary MacDonald, Eoropie, Ness and they lived in Stornoway. They had one daughter.

 

Title: Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Chaluim Iain Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Calum an t-Sinc
Date of Birth: 18-08-1924
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109545