You are here

John Murdo Morrison

John Murdo Morrison

John Murdo (born 1931) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Nellie Ann MacDonald, 8 Mangersta. He went to  Glasgow in 1960 and spent his life there. John Murdo was married three times. He had two sons, one from first marriage and one from second marriage.

 

Title: John Murdo Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Murchadh Chaluim Iain Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Dodo an t-Sinc
Date of Birth: 08-06-1931
Occupation: Bus Driver
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 109549