You are here

Robert Mackay

Robert Mackay

Robert Mackay (1861-1919) was from 14 Borve, Lewis. He married Mary Mackenzie of 8 High Borve and they had 8 children. They lived at 8 High Borve. 

 

Title: Robert Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rob Macaoidh
Date of Birth: 1861
Date of Death: 1919
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 110201