You are here

Murdo Morrison

Murdo Morrison

Murdo (born 1920) was a son of John Morrison and Margaret Macdonald, 29 Brenish. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve (RNR) during the Second World War and a record for him can be found in the Roll of Honour 1939-1945. 

Murdo assumed tenancy of 29 Brenish and lived there. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdo Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Johnse
Date of Birth: 06-04-1920
Occupation: Crofter/Weaver
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 110604