You are here

Finlay Smith

Finlay Smith

Finlay (1862-1933) from 12 North Bragar was married to Mary Ann Macleod, 10 Arnol, where they settled. They had four sons and five daughters, one of whom died in infancy.

 

Title: Finlay Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Toudaidh
Date of Birth: 1862
Date of Death: 1933
Date of Marriage: 1886
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 110709