You are here

John Macinnes

John Macinnes

John, born in 1880, was a son of Malcolm and Ann nee Gillies. He was married to Hannah nee Mooney in Port Glasgow and had children; Malcolm John, Ann Gilles and Hanna Catherine.

 

Title: John Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iacob
Date of Birth: 01-11-1880
Date of Death: 1925
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 621
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11152