You are here

Allan John MacDermid

Allan John MacDermid

Allan John MacDermid (alternatively MacDiarmid), born 1863, was the son of Allan MacDermid and his second wife Mary MacDonald, Stornoway. Allan married Jane Crawford Black of Eyemouth. Together they were to have three children, making their home in Stornoway. Allan John drowned in Aberdeen in 1899.

 

Title: Allan John MacDermid
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ailean Iain Ailein Iain
Also Known As: Allan John MacDiarmid
Date of Birth: 1863
Date of Death: 1899
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 2681
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 112780