You are here

Agnes S Macintyre

Agnes S Macintyre

Agnes  S Macintyre (1932-2017) was born in Ardfern Lochgilphead. She was an only child whose mother died when she was very young.  She went on to pursue a career in nursing and health visiting and spent most her working life in Glasgow.  She was living at 7 Byres Road Glasgow when she became the second wife of Alexander (Alasdair) Macaulay originally of 9 Keose Glebe on 23.02.1973.  On retirement they relocated to 4 Keose.

 

Title: Agnes S Macintyre
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nan
Date of Birth: 1932
Date of Death: 2017
Date of Marriage: 1973-02-23
Occupation: Health Visitor
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 115525