You are here

Kate Ann Macritchie

Kate Ann Macritchie

Kate Ann (born 1919) was a daughter of Angus Macritchie and Catherine Macaulay, 15 Brenish. She served in the Women's Land  Army during the Second World War and a record for her can be found in the Roll of Honour 1939-1945.

Kate Ann married William Martin and they lived in Glasgow. They had one son.

 

Title: Kate Ann Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceit Anna Aonghais Tharmoid
Also Known As: Ceit Anna na Shippolag
Date of Birth: 11-06-1919
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 116618