You are here

Roderick MacKillop

Roderick MacKillop

Roderick was the son of Donald MacKillop of Brusda. Roderick had a son John, born 1775.

 

Title: Roderick MacKillop
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ruairidh Dhòmhnaill Dhòmhnaill Òig
Also Known As: Ruairidh mhic Phaic
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 117285