You are here

John Macnaughton

John Macnaughton

John, born in 1867, was a son of John and Ann Macdonald who moved from 9 Breaclete to 23 Kirkibost. He settled on the family croft, married Catherine Macdonald from 15 Hacklete and had six of a family.

 

Title: John Macnaughton
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Beathach; Iain Dhodaidh
Date of Birth: 10-01-1867
Date of Death: 1951
Date of Marriage: 17-01-1901
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 687
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 11819