You are here

Janet Macleod

Janet Macleod

Janet Macleod (1881-1968) was a daughter of John Macleod and Margaret Mackenzie, 20 Leurbost. 

In Fraserburgh,  in 1909, she married John Macsween, 9 Leurbost. Janet and John settled at 9 Leurbost and they had six children.

The family moved to Stornoway.

 

 

 

Title: Janet Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1881
Date of Death: 1968
Date of Marriage: 1909
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 118819