You are here

Donald John Mackay

Donald John Mackay

Donald John (1895-1968) was a son of Angus Mackay and Christina Macleod, 3 Habost. He was a joiner and worked  in Australia . 

He returned to Habost and in 1941 married Margaret Nicolson, 26 Leurbost. Donald John and Margaret settled at 3 Habost and they had a son.

 

Title: Donald John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnuill Aonghais Bhan
Date of Birth: 1895
Date of Death: 1968
Date of Marriage: 1941
Occupation: Joiner
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1660
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 11893