You are here

Henrietta Macdermid

Henrietta Macdermid

Henrietta Macdermid was from Harris.

In 1871, in Harris, she married Finlay Campbell, 10 Tong. Henrietta and Finlay settled at 10 Tong and they had at least four children.

 

Title: Henrietta Macdermid
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Effie
Date of Birth: 1849
Date of Marriage: 05-01-1871
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119710