You are here

Margaret Ann Carmichael

Margaret Ann Carmichael

Margaret Ann Carmichael (1930-1934) was the daughter of Neil Carmichael and Donaldina Campbell, 16 Lemreway. She died aged 4.

 

Title: Margaret Ann Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Ann Neill Iain
Also Known As: Peigi Ann Neill a' Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1930
Date of Death: 1934
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119733