You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (1927-2020) from 8 Geshader was married to Angus Macdonald, 13 Breaclete, where they settled. They had two sons.

Due to Christina’s advancing years and declining health she spent the final years of her life at Harris House Care Home, Tarbert, near her son Iain Murdo, Church of Scotland minister at Tarbert.

 

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chrissie
Date of Birth: 06-10-1927
Date of Death: 24-05-2020
Date of Marriage: 08-10-1958
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 119773