You are here

Margaret Patton Maccallum

Margaret Patton Maccallum

Margaret Patton Maccallum (1909-1999) married widower Kenneth Ian Rodger Macleod, Stornoway in Glasgow in 1967.

She died in Edinburgh aged 90.

 

Title: Margaret Patton Maccallum
Record Type: People
Also Known As: May
Date of Birth: 1909
Date of Death: 1999
Date of Marriage: 1967
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 120328