You are here

Dolina Morrison

Dolina Morrison

Dolina (1931-2021) was a daughter of Malcolm Morrison and Christina Macritchie, 1 Ungeshader. She married Alexander Maclennan, 3 Kirkibost, where they settled. They had four children. 

In 1950, during a spiritual revival in Uig, Dollag was converted and after her marriage to Alexander their home was a haven for Christians through the years.

 

 

Title: Dolina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag Chaluim Shunndaich
Date of Birth: 02-03-1931
Date of Death: 14-03-2021
Date of Marriage: 20-08-1952
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 120879