You are here

Malcolm Macritchie

Malcolm Macritchie

Malcolm (1950-2021) was a son of Malcolm John Macritchie and Christina Maclennan, 11 Ardroil. He attended Mangersta and Valtos Schools before moving away and spent many years in the oil industry.

 Malcolm lived in Inverness with his first wife and three daughters. He then lived in Russia with his second wife before moving to Greenock, where he passed away after a long illness.

 

Title: Malcolm Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum a Creig
Date of Birth: 1950
Date of Death: 15-12-2021
Occupation: Oil Industry
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 121480