You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John (1943-2022) was a son of Murdo Smith and Catherine Macleod, 30b Valtos. He left home at a young age and worked in the Glasgow area.  
John lived with his wife in Milngavie. They had no family. 

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Beag
Date of Birth: 1943
Date of Death: 25-04-2022
Occupation: Machineman
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 121732