You are here

Marion Macaulay

Marion Macaulay

Marion, born c1834, was a daughter of Murdo and Marion nee Macdonald, 19 Tobson. She married Donald Macdonald and lived in Bosta until 1878 when they moved to 25 Kirkibost. They had ten children; two dying in infancy.

Title: Marion Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor a Cheannaich
Date of Birth: 1834
Date of Marriage: 24-12-1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 515
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12312