You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman was a son of Donald and Catherine nee Macdonald, 25 Kirkibost. His wife was from Garenin. They had three children.

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Dhomhnaill Mhickenzie; Tammy
Date of Birth: 01-11-1929
Date of Death: July 1970
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 758; CEC 3679
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12509