You are here

Johanna Macrae

Johanna Macrae

Johanna Macrae (1895-1982) was a daughter of Donald Macrae and Isabella Macleod, 8 Habost.

At Partick Highland Free Church, in 1938, she married Donald Peter Maclean, 30 Callanish.

Johanna and Donald Peter settled at Stornoway.

 

Title: Johanna Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 1895
Date of Death: 1982
Date of Marriage: 23-02-1938
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1804
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12938